Topic: "Psychological pedagogical survey
through charts: Memory"
DAA BuildingDIRECT AID ASSOCIATION (DAA) is a non-governmental charitable organization, registered in the Republic of Armenia since November 7th, 1997.
Its purpose and aims:
1. To support the organization and implementation Hospital School projects by working with both hospitalized children and the outpatients of Arabkir Joint Medical Centre (JMC) Institute of Child and Adolescent Health (ICAH) and the Pediatric Department of the Haematology Hospital. more »
2. To support the implementation of the Psycho-Social Services in Arabkir JMC&ICAH by applying a holisticHospital School approach of pediatric care with the children and their families. more »
3. To offer accommodation and care for the underprivileged whose children require treatment at Arabkir JMC&ICAH and Haematology hospital. Many families on treatment from regions can not afford any type of accommodation in Yerevan and the Patient Family House (PFH) est. January 2000 provides housing for them while the child is on treatment. more »